OUR CHAPTERS

If you are interested in forming a Chapter, please email us 

The following Chapters require approval for nominations if the nominee is in that chapter from the Chapter President:

Chapter Unit Location POC
1 ‘Saint Mark’ SETAF, 173rd Abn Bde, 1-508 IN, 2-503 IN. Vicenza, Italy
2 ‘Old Hands’ 1-15th Infantry Regiment,3rd Brigade, 3rd Infantry Division (Mech) Fort Benning, GA
3 ‘Sledgehammer’ 3rd Brigade, 3rd Infantry Division (Mech) Fort Benning, GA
4 ‘Audie Murphy’ 3rd Infantry Division (Mech) Fort Stewart, GA
5 ‘Fort Irwin’ Chapter 11th Armored Cavalry Regiment Fort Irwin, CA
6 ‘Pioneer’ 29th Infantry Regiment Fort Benning, GA CSM Roberto Alvarez *
7 GEN Omar Nelson ‘Bradley’ PM Bradley Warren, MI, & San Jose, CA
10 ‘Iron Mike’ 11th Infantry Regiment Fort Benning, GA
11 “Potomac” MDW, PERScOM Washington DC
and the Pentagon
12 ‘223rd Infantry Regiment’ CA ARNG San Luis Obispo, CA
13 ‘Battle Boar’ 1st Battalion, 30th Infantry Regiment, 3rd Infantry Division (Mech) Fort Stewart, GA
14 ‘Sua Sponte’ 75th Ranger Regiment Fort Benning, GA
15 ‘Old Boy’ Wentworth Military Academy Lexington, MO
16 ‘Warrior’ 198th Infantry Brigade (formerly Infantry Training Brigade Fort Benning, GA CSM Ronnie Blount *
17 ‘Screaming Eagle’ 101st Air Assault Division (AASLT) Fort Campbell, KY
18 ‘Fort Hood’ III Corps and Fort Hood Fort Hood, TX
19 ‘Ranger Training Brigade’ Fort Benning, GA, and Battalions at Dahlonega, GA, and Eglin, AFB, FL
20 ‘160th Infantry Regiment’ (formerly ‘Southern California) 160th Infantry Regt., 40th Infantry Division (Mech) Long Beach, CA
21 ‘Louisiana Tigers’ 256th Infantry Brigade Combat Team Lafayette, LA
22 ‘Indianhead’ 2nd Infantry Division Korea
23 ‘Mountaineer’ Division 10th Mountain Division Fort Drum, NY  SFC Cory Elder *
24 ‘Tropic Lightning’ 25th Infantry Division and Oahu Hawaii SSG Michael Barin  *
25 ‘Lightning Warrior’ Consolidated to Tropic Lightning Hawaii
26 ‘Lone Star’ 36th Infantry Division Texas Army National Guard
27 ‘Big Red One’ 1st Infantry Division Ft. Riley, KS
28 ‘All American’ 82nd Airborne Division and XIII Airborne Corps Fort Bragg, NC
30 ‘San Juan’ Fort Leonard Wood Fort Leonard Wood, MO
31 ‘Fort Knox’ Ft. Knox Fort Knox, KY  MAJ Michael Pesko  *
33 ‘Stonewall’ 116th Infantry Regiment, 29th Infantry Division (L) Virginia
34 ‘Volunteer’ (formerly “Devil”) 48th Infantry Brigade Georgia
35 LTG James C. Dozier Fort Jackson, SC Fort Jackson & Columbia, SC SFC Charles Elder *
36 148th Infantry Regiment 148th Infantry Regiment Ohio
37 ‘Nation’s First’ Massachusetts ARNG (from former 26th ID and Bay State Militia Chapters) Massachusetts LTC Mark Kalin, LTC Luis Rodriguez *
43 ‘Ultima’ (formerly “Rio Grande”) USA Sergeants Major Academy El Paso, TX
44 ‘School House’ USACAC & USACGSC, Ft. Leavenworth Fort Leavenworth, KS
45 ‘Carlisle’ Carlisle Barracks, Army War College Carlisle, PA
47 ‘Mountain Post’ Ft. Carson Fort Carson, CO
48 ‘1st New Jersey’ State of New Jersey ARNG New Jersey COL Leonard Luzky & LTC (Ret) John McManus *
49 ‘Fort Lewis & 1 Corps’ Fort Lewis, WA
50 ‘1st Iowa’ 2nd Bde, 34th ID, IANG Iowa
51 ‘Boriqueneers 92nd Infantry Bde. Puerto Rico
52 ‘Arkansas Bowie’ State of Arknsas Arkansas
53 ‘Old Ironsides’ 1st Armored Division Fort Bliss, TX LTC Colin Mahle & CPT Matthew Hughes
54 ‘Indiana Rifles’ Hqs 38th Infantry Division, 2nd Bde, 39th ID, 76th Inf. Bde Indiana
56 ‘Kentucky Long Rifle’ Kentucky Army National Guard Kentucky CPT Michael Moynahan *
57 ’42nd Infantry Divison’ 42nd Infantry Division
58 ‘Bayou’ JRTC &Fort Polk Fort Polk, LA
59 ‘Snowhawk’ Ft. Wainwright Alaska
60 ‘Forsyth Guard’ California National Guard California
62 ‘Minuteman’ National Guard Bureau Arlington, VA
64 ‘Rakkasan’ 187th Inf Regt, 3rd Bde, 101st Airborne Div. Fort Campbell, KY
65 ‘Pegasus’ 1st Calvary Division Fort Hood, TX
66 ‘134th Infantry Regiment’ 134th Infantry Regiment. Nebraska
67 “Florida and Country” Florida Army National Guard Florida
68 “87th Infantry Regiment” 87th Ft. Drum, NY
Infantry Regiment
69 “Bloody Bucket” 2-112th Infantry Regiment Lewistown, PA
70 “32nd Infantry Regiment” 1-32nd Infantry Regiment Ft. Drum, NY
71 “Henry Caro Noncommissioned Officer Academy” Henry Caro NCO Academy Ft. Benning, GA
72 “Bearcat” 136th Infantry Regiment Minnesota
73 “Bastogne” 327th Infantry Regiment Ft. Campbell, KY
74 “Wisconsin Badgers” Wisconsin ARNG Oshkosh, WI
75 “Geronimo” 1st Btn, 501st PIR Fort Richardson, AK
76 “Wolfpack” 4-78th Infantry, Regiment Fort Bragg, NC
77 “Wolverine” 46th BDE, 38th ID (M), Michigan ARNG Flint, MI
78 “4th Alabama” 1/167th Inf Bn (M) 149th BDE, 35th Division, Alabama ARNG Birmingham, AL
79 “West Point” United States Military Academy West Point, NY COL Eugene Lesinski *
80 “Sunset” Oregon ARNG Salem, OR
81 “COL Lewis Millett” Maine ARNG Bangor, ME
82 “Golden Cross” (formerly Prairie Sharpshooter) 33d IBCT, Illinois ARNG Springfield, IL CPT Joel Jessup *
83 “Mississippi Rifles” 1-155th Inf Regt, Mississippi ARNG Hattiesburg, MS
84 “Old Guard” 3rd U.S. Inf Regt (The Old Guard) Ft. Myer, VA
85 “First Kansas” 137th Inf Regt, Kansas ARNG Kansas City, KS
86 “3/505th Parachute Infantry Regiment” 3/505th PIR, 82nd Airborne Division Ft.Bragg, NC
87 “Controllers” Controllers Civic & Social Club Columbus, GA
88 “CSM Mark M. Spencer” Vermont ARNG Jericho, VT
89 “Nightfighters” Indiana ARNG Ft. Wayne, IN
90 “Santa Fe” 35th Infantry Division Ft. Leavenworth, KS
91 “Major Richard D. Winters” 166th Regiment and PA Ft. Indiantown Gap, PA SFC Corey Bukousky *
92 “Currahee” 506th Infantry Regiment and Ft. Campbell Ft. Campbell, KY
93 “37th Infantry Brigade Combat Team–Buckeye Brigade” 37th IBCT, Ohio Army National Guard Columbus, OH
94 “Ben Franklin ‘Associators’ “ 1-111th Infantry, PA Army National Guard Plymouth Meeting, PA
95 “Old Hickory” Tennessee Army National Guard Henderson,TN
96 “2nd U. S. Dragoons” 2nd Stryker Cavalry Regiment Grafenwohr, Germany
97 “184th Infantry Regiment” 184th Infantry Regiment Sacramento, CA
98 “Bay State Militia” (now part of “Nation’s First” #37) Mass. Army National Guard Worcester, MA
99 “Panther” 2/47 Infantry Regiment Ft. Benning, GA SFC Joel Romo *
100 “18th Infantry Regiment” 18th Infantry Regiment COL Bill Chamberlain *
101 “Hohenfels” Hohenfels, Germany
102 “Bushmaster” 1-158 Infantry Regiment and Arizona ARNG Arizona
103 “Highlander” 1-161 Infantry Regiment, Washington Army National Guard Spokane, WA
104 “27th IBCT” 27th Infantry Brigade Combat Team and New York Army National Guard Baldwinville, NY
105 “Patriot” Fort Dix/McGuire/Lakehurst area Ft. Dix, NJ
106 “Baumholder” Baumholder, Germany
107 “Steel” 2-156th Infantry Regiment, Louisiana Army National Guard Abbeville, LA
108 “Predator” 1-151st Infantry Regiment, Indiana Army National Guard Jasper, IN
109 “MG James Earl Rudder” 109th Infantry Regiment and PA Army National Guard Scranton, PA
110 “First Missouri” Missouri Army National Guard Marshall, MO
111 “Iron Gray” Connecticut Army National Guard Camp Niantic, CT
112  “Siempre Listos”  WHINSEC  Ft. Benning, GA  MAJ Patrick Kelly *
113  “Chamorri” 1-294th Infantry Regiment  Talofofo, GU  1LT Matthew-Napu   Manglona *
114  “The Professionals” 1-46th Infantry Regiment Ft. Benning, GA  MSG Rebecca Barnes *
115 “COL Walter J. Marm, Jr.” PAARNG Western Pennsylvania SGM Jim Stewart & SGM Christopher Clark *

*=active chapter